?

Log in

   
01:29am 29/07/2004
 
mood: horny
MMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMBOPPPP

HAHa I went to Hanson with Chels than we visited Desiree ree and made complete asses out of our selves it rocked.... Now I am watching Big Fish lata
 
     

(cheese?)

 
   
12:58am 26/07/2004
  So ya I've been contemplating things a lot latley and it has been really getting to me... Its like I have fucked up so many things these past couple months and its like something has possesed me or some shit. Its like I've been having out of body experiences. Ugg I just don't know what else I can do anymore...

I watched Butterfly Effect and it has made me been thinking about what if I could change shit. Thats the only reason I am so paranoid right now. I don't know what the fuck is going on in my own head anymore...
 
     

(cheese?)

 
   
02:45pm 24/07/2004
  what a fucking amazing week. Where to start? hmm Incubus! that was an amazing concert oh my god Brandon Boyd! I just can't put it in words on how awesome it was. The storm made it 100 times better even though they stopped for a bit it was all good!

Shawn and Mike were in town almost all week that was fuc cuz they are really cool guys to hang out with. Lets just say prolly no one really can remeber everything that happened. Just a lot of illegal objects.! WAHOO GET HIM DONE!
 
     

(cheese?)

 
   
12:32am 02/07/2004
 
mood: depressed
Hmm Well well well...

Welcome back from MONTANA! It was funnnnn. It felt like my head got clear...

Till I came back...
I haven't been able to sleep in a couple weeks. My mind is spinning in circles for so many reasons that I don't like to think about.

I now have two jobs... IT SUX! but its a lot of mola which is a plus.

I went to the Rufus, Ben, and Guster concert that was really good. Guster is one of my new fave bands because of that concert. I mean I have always liked them but not as much as I do now!

I can wait to get wasted maybe I will actually get all my emotions out and sleep for once.

I never thought I would love to sleep so much as I would like to do now.

This was really a usless entry. I just wanted people who care about me to know that I am still alive.
 
     

(cheese?)

 
   
07:25pm 01/06/2004
 
mood: crushed
If there is one person you can't stop thinking about, post this same exact sentence in your journal.
 
     

(cheese?)

 
   
08:48am 28/05/2004
 
mood: depressed
Tommy and I are on a break. It was really hard to believe it when it occured. I just had all these feeling come back to me and it felt like I got hit real hard by something. It feels like we are throwing away what we have...
 
     

(cheese?)

 
   
12:16pm 25/05/2004
 
mood: depressed
HMM its been a long time hasn't it? A lot of shit has gone down. And my poor lil head is about to spin off because I have no idea what to do about the shit that has gone down...

Only one more week of working fuckes up hours till I get to work almost a whole day which will be exciting cuz I won't have to plan everything in during fucked up times. Only a couple mor weeks till Montana that should be exciting. It will be a good time to escape from my probs..

Well I'm out cuz I'm bored
 
     

(cheese?)

 
   
09:52pm 05/05/2004
 
mood: worried
I am almost done with Freshman yr of college thank goodness! It is going to be a nice relaxing summer without having to deal with school for a while! Except I get to work everyday that will be something different.

I feel that there is something that someone is not telling me and it is starting to worry me. But who knows maybe I'm just being a worry wart.

If anyone knows anything to do for a country week for children give me IDEAS I NEED LOTS!!!

I had better finish this stupid final and then I will be done with all my finals!
 
     

(1 cheese-burglar | cheese?)

 
   
08:42pm 28/04/2004
 
mood: cold
Ahh the school year is winding down. I am so looking forward to not being pressured about doing stuff on time! That will be so nice to come home from work and not have to worry with school stuff. Won't that be exciting?! Well I thought so! Anyway the school year for the elementary children does not seem to be winding down. It always feels like I am with those children longer and longer everyday. It just doesn't seem like I ever get time to myself! It's crazy! This summer should be nice because I work from 9-4 outside all day and that means I will be able to get a lil darker! Instead of being a pasty looking ghost! I think this job will be a new experience for me I am really looking forward to it. I just need a camp nick name. At our first meeting I chose Orange Monkey. But I'm not sure about that Who knows I will probably keep it.

Tommy comes home this weekend. I am looking forward to it sorta. Things don't seem to be the same. I don't know what it is... Part of me is thinking hmmm time to explore the other half is like stay he's the one... So I dunno I think I'll just take a day at a time.

Everyone is coming home in the next couple of weeks that will be exciting. My goal for the summer is to not hang out with Tommy everyday and hang out with everyone therefore I would not be ditching people. But who knows I guess it all depends on everyones schedules.

Well I am going to go do my excersizes and watch some television...
 
     

(cheese?)

 
   
07:33pm 16/04/2004
 
mood: bouncy
Hmm so ya the school year is ending and I have so much shit I need to do before it ends! Everyone seems to be coming back for the summer Wahoo! I want to go somewhere over summer break but I work all the time all summer. Which is good and bad at the same time. Cuz I'll be able to have lots of mola saved up but I won't be able to hang out all the time Everyday at 9 until 4 I will be with childern. Hopefully it won't be that bad but I am working with really good people so it rocks.

Latly I have been contemplating school and moving and its really stressing me out cuz I want to transfer but then again I don't want to. and I want to move out with Tommy but I don't at the same time.I think its just freaking me out cuz I am almost 20 and I feel like if I move out I will have completely grown up and that scares me!

I rented Frida tonight cuz I'm writing my Art paper and my comp paper about her hopefully the movie really relates to her life therefor I won't have to find a lot of info. Well I had better get cuz I gotta go get my PIZZA YUM!....
 
     

(2 cheese-burglars | cheese?)

 
   
08:52pm 13/04/2004
 
mood: chipper
Long time no talky once again. I had such a nice week seeing Tommy this whole week was nice I felt like I fell in love with him all over again. It was such a nice feeling. I've missed him so much and I can't wait for 3 more months. The good thing is, is that everyone will be home in about 3 weeks so I can keep my self busy with work and friends and not have to deal with feeling lonely. I tend to feel lonely a lot and feel that I am useless when I don't have people around me.

I went to Brown County Park this past weekend with Tommy, Bethany, and Troy it was a good weekend getaway. The TV/ Radio scared the fuck outta us when we were sleeping. It was almost silent and went to screaming in a matter of 3 secs it was sooo scary. The park was so pretty and relaxing I want to go again! Maybe next time Tommy comes home we will go to Eagle Creek Park. Thats a fun place too. Hmmmm Well I had better get crackin on my paper I'm sooo far behind on everything! IT BLOWS MONKEY ASSES!
 
     

(cheese?)

 
   
12:49pm 29/03/2004
 
mood: sore
Ahh long time no see for me right?! Well This past weekend went by fast! I went to IU to visit Lucy for her birthday, that was fun , we ate so much and bought so much stuff. Next weekend I'm headed to USI to visit Melissa and Chels for Melissa's bday it was the same as Lucy's.

I have so much work to do for school I am over whelmed with work. I have a paper, 2 tests, and a chapter outline! BLAH I don't wanna do it! I'm looking forward to Friday cuz I don't have to work that will be exciting to sleep in.

Next week will be so kick ass Tommy is coming home on Wednesday! and we get a house to ourselves and its just going to be us two I'm excited I miss him so much!

Well I had better get going to get ready for work BLAH!! I don't wanna go!
 
     

(1 cheese-burglar | cheese?)

 
   
12:33pm 08/03/2004
 
mood: flirty
Hmm so long since I've been on here. Well I have spring break for classes next week and My spring break for work is in april. Tommy's is the same as my work break he wants to go somewhere soo Where should we go? Such a good question isn't it? I have been sooo busy with school and work it blows so much ass.

This last weekend I chilled with chels All weekend, we watched 3 movies in one night what losers are we? hee then we hung out with haile and got a lil drunk. Did you know I am a hot dog and hot dogs are nasty? well its true! hee

So this upcoming weekend Im going to tennessee! its going to be nice to leave indiana for a lil bit.The only bad thing is, is that eveyone is home this upcoming weekend which sux but oh well I will be ok!

I had better get going I have stuff to do before work
 
     

(cheese?)

 
   
12:23pm 01/03/2004
 
mood: cold
I am soo Happy I got a Buddah Doll! I've always wanted one hes soooo cute! Tommy bought it for me its the Buddah of Love! hes sooo cute
 
     

(cheese?)

 
   
12:10pm 13/02/2004
 
mood: full
Happy Friday the 13th!!! and Early happy valentines day! I prolly won't be home till late because Tommy is coming home! I can't wait to see him! It will make me smile!

I had the best lunch today! I haven't had fast food for 2 months. so I went to McDonalds and got fries! I was happy it made me smile!! ohh ya!! hee well I had better jet!
 
     

(1 cheese-burglar | cheese?)

 
   
09:01pm 09/02/2004
 
mood: depressed
Yesterday was the worst day ever. I don't think I have cried as much as I did yesterday. Hmf:(
Oh well its in the past and I don't want to talk about it cuz it could bite me in the ass and break what I have.

This weekend was pretty good I got all of Tommy's gifts. I don't know if I am going to give them to him or not but I shall see.

I got 2 pairs of work pants and a shirt and my boots!! I was soo happy well. I need to finish my homework and stuff before it gets too late...
 
     

(3 cheese-burglars | cheese?)

 
   
12:39pm 06/02/2004
 
mood: angry
So ya I decided I wanted to have popcorn for lunch right so I put it in the microwave for 2:30 minutes and the package said to put it in for 1-3 minutes. So I'm sitting in my room waiting for the popcorn to get done. I hear the beep of the popcorn so I walk outside my room and a HUGE puff of smoke is pouring out of the microwave. So I run to the windows and open them. Grabbed my phone from my room calling my parents that the house is going to smell. Just than the alarm goes off. and the phone rings. I pick it up and its the alarm company. They say the only way to make the alarm stop is to put the code in. So I call everyone in my family for the code no one answers. Just than the fire department comes. I was pissed I just wanted my kettle corn pop corn! And now I have an apple I figure I can't go wrong with that
 
     

(4 cheese-burglars | cheese?)

 
   
07:55pm 02/02/2004
  hmm soo many thoughts running through my head... I don't know which one to follow. Choice one or Choice two.. that is my question.

I really want a new job I hate working with this lady shes a pain in my ass and shes dumb and rude. She has no right to yell at me when I am just doing my job! Grr she pisses me off!


I got most of Tommy's birthday/Valentines gift. Well I mainly got his birthday part. I need to get the Valentine's part. I don't know what else to get him.


I hung out with Lucy on Saturday and Sunday. We went shopping and I got really cute undies with stars. and we ate soo much. I think I have officially eatten enough food for the entire month of Februray. Ohh Well I'm not too worried about it.


Everyday that I don't have classes in the mornings I am going to the gym and excersizing. That way I will get in shape!! YAY and I'll look sexy in my swim suit that I want! I can't wait!! Maybe I'll even lose a couple pant sizes. But ya

Well I had better get going!! lata Everyone
 
     

(cheese?)

 
   
11:22am 30/01/2004
 
mood: cold
hmm what a crappy week it has been! Too much snow! It has really messed up my work hours and classes cuz I have been late to every class this week due to the stupid SNOW!!! Grrr. And now I can't go see Tommy this weekend in Kentucky because of the snow :( I miss him! I have nothing to do this weekend beside stupid homework that takes up most of my weekend. Which sux ass. I want a new CD or movie hmm maybe I will get one this weekend. I have to get Tommy's Valentine's Day gift and his Birthday gift, I'll prolly combind them so I don't have to get as much. Hmmm.

Nothing much has really happened this week. I am debating on wheter to go to USI next weeken or IU. I dunno which to do. One is a lot closer than the other but I dunno hmmmmm I decide sometime soon I guess.


I made a rubber egg for my science project for work and I was cleaning it off and I dropped it and it bounced and broke I was rather pissed off now I don't have an experiment to show the kids. I must improvise!!!!
 
     

(2 cheese-burglars | cheese?)

 
   
09:15pm 27/01/2004
 
mood: cheerful
Fill this out

1. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
2. Am I loveable?
3. How long have you known me?
4. When and how did we first meet?
5. What was your first impression?
6. Do you still think that way about me now?
7. What do you think my weakness is?
8. Do you think I'll get married?
9. What makes me happy?
10. What makes me sad?
11. What reminds you of me?
12. If you could give me anything what would it be?
13. How well do you know me?
14. When's the last time you saw me?
15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
16. Do you think I could kill someone?
17. Describe me in one word.
18. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
19. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?
20. Who would play me in a movie?
21. What book or movie character would be my best archnemesis?
22. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
 
     

(2 cheese-burglars | cheese?)